Connect with us on Facebook:

Contact us for more information:
info@airmanaircrew.com.au

  • RAAF Airman Aircrew ~ Simply The Best .....
  • Boeing Globemaster C17-A ~ 36 Squadron ....
  • Alenia Spartan C-27J ~ 35 Squadron ....
  • Airbus A330 ~ 33 Squadron ....
  • Boeing 707-338C ~ 33 Squadron ....
  • Boeing E-7A Hawkeye ~ 2 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Hercules C-130J ~ 37 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Hercules C-130H ~ 36 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Hercules C-130E ~ 37 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Hercules C-130A ~ 36 Squadron ....
  • Pacific Aerospace CT4 ~ 1 Flying Training School ....
  • Bombardia Challenger CL604 ~ 34 Squadron ....
  • Beechcraft King Air 350 ~ 32 Squadron ....
  • BAC1-11 ~ 34 Squadron ....
  • Boeing 737 ~ 34 Squadron ....
  • Bell Iroquois UH1H ~ 9 Squadron ....
  • De Havilland Caribou DCH4 ~ 38 Squadron ....
  • Boeing Chinook CH-47 ~ 12 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Orion P3 ~ 11 Squadron ....
  • Sikorski Blackhawk UH-60 ~ 9 Squadron ....
  • Douglas DC3 ~ Aircraft Research and Developement Unit ....
  • Pilatus PC9 ~ 2 Flying Training School ....
  • Aermacchi MB-326H ~ Roulettes ....

Composite Roll (Associate) ....

ASHMORE Mike 'Crashmore' (USAF) Pilot McDONOUGH Georgia USA 30252

BARKER Peter Denis 'Dogger' Pilot KIRWAN QLD 4187

BARNETT Barney Airframe Fitter

BELL Andrew PilotBULIMBA QLD 4171

BRADLEY Tom 'Omar' (USAF) Pilot NAVARRE BEACH Florida USA 32566

BRAUER Richard F Jr 'Dick' (USAF) Navigator SHALIMAR Florida USA 32579

BROWNIE Chris (RNZAF) Loadmaster LISMORE NSW 2840

BURNS Dave 'Coco' Pilot TATHRA NSW 2550

CAINE Grahame Supply Supervisor FOREST LAKE QLD 4078

CARTER Wayne Monty 'Whisky' Electrical/Flight Fitter COOROIBAH QLD 4565

CASEY 'Doc' Pilot DROUIN VIC 3818

CHENNELL Ian Pilot BALLARAT VIC 3350

CICOLINI Raymond Paul Assistant Supplier MAROUBRA NSW 2305

COOKE Owen Paul 'Paul' Airframe Fitter/Flight Fitter BONGAREE QLD 4507

COWAN John Pilot Deceased. 29/11/2014

DAWES Daryl Instrument Fitter HIRSTGLEN QLD. 4359.

DECOURCY Evan Instrument Fitter NORMAN GARDENS QLD 4701

DOHERTY Bryan 'Doc' Photographer GOWRIE ACT 2904

DONALDSON Malcolm 'Animal' Pilot/Electrical Fitter ROSE BAY NSW 2029

DUNBAR Iain Philip Clerk Administration CAMILLO WA 6111

DUUS Neville Lawrence 'Nev' Navigator TEWANTIN QLD 4565

EDWARDS Allan John Pilot REVESBY NSW 2212

EISING Robert 'Bob' Supply Supervisor COOLOOLA COVE QLD 4580

FARRELL Robyn 'Rob' Loadmaster (Assistant) GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS QLD 4518

FRASER Don Pilot HONG KONG

FRAWLEY Phillip 'Frawls' Pilot MEREWETHER NSW 2291

FRAWLEY Vincent 'Kelly' Engine Fitter/Flight Fitter KILCOY QLD 4515

GLOVER Stephen 'Gluvs' Navigator ALBION PARK NSW 2527

GOODALL Nick Pilot KENTHURST NSW 2156

GOULDING Ernest 'Ernie' Electrical Fitter NELSON BAY NSW 2315

GRIERSON John David 'Grusome' Pilot BALWYN NORTH VIC 3104

GRIFFITHS John Charles Pilot CORNUBIA QLD 4130

GULL Trevor Chef CABOOLTURE QLD 4510

HARCH Les Pilot KENTHURST NSW 2156

HARCOURT-RIGG John Frederick Hall Administrative Officer CHAPEL HILL QLD 4069

HARTLEY Gary Neil Pilot BRIGHTON EAST VIC 3187

HIGHLAND Len 'Tex' Supplier COOROY QLD 4563

HOLT Hugh Richard Fernie Pilot KURRAJONG HILLS NSW 2758

HOWIE JP (QUAL) John Pilot WELLINGTON POINT QLD 4160

HULIN Colin Armament Fitter BUNDAMBA QLD 4304

JENKINS Robert 'Bob' Pilot SCARNESS QLD 4655

KRUGER Graham Robert MT Fitter Deceased, 28 March 2017

LENOBLE Sacha Gaston Arno General Hand Deceased, 05 June 2007

LOCKITT Ray Pilot DECEPTION BAY QLD 4508

LOVETT Desmond 'Des' Pilot MELBOURNE VIC 3004

LUNDBERG Eric Ernest 'Ric' 'Louie' Pilot BONNELLS BAY NSW 2264

LUNN John William Airframe Fitter BRIDGEMAN DOWN QLD 4035

MADDERN Bob Airframe Fitter ALEXANDRIA Louisiana USA 71301

MARSHALL Steve Supplier DENHAM WA 6753

MARTIN Wayne 'Emu' Navigator WOODEND QLD 4305

MATTES William Ross 'Bill' Pilot STAFFORD HEIGHTS QLD 4053

McGRAW Peter Fireman/Fire Fighter RICHMOND NSW 2754

MEADOWS Nigel 'Tiger' Pilot TOOWONG QLD 4066

MEEK Greg Pilot BEAUMONT HILLS NSW 2155

MILLSOM John 'Trackless' Pilot WIDGEE QLD 4570

MOONEY Jenny 'Nee Hitchins' Associate KARUAH NSW 2324

NIEUWENHOVEN Robert Avionics Technician BURNSIDE QLD 4560

NORDLING Graham Navigator BURPENGARY QLD 4505

O'BRIEN Graham 'OB' Navigator REDLAND BAY QLD 4165

O'BRIEN Mike 'Obie' Logistics NOWRA NSW 2541

PARSONS Phillip Medical Orderly VILLAWOOD NSW 2163

PASCALL Luke (RCAF) Flight Steward CANADA

POLLOCK Donald Pilot TAWONGA SOUTH VIC 3698

PROCTER BSC Jonathon 'JP' 'Johnny' Pilot THAILAND

RAINBOW Nick Navigator CLYDE VIC 3978

REIDLINGER OAM Errol Supply Supervisor WALLOON QLD 4306

RIDGEBACK Wtitleer  Pilot SYDNEY NSW 2125

RINALDI Fred Radio Technician 'A' COLINTON NSW 2626

ROBERTSON John 'Robbo' Clerk Supply DECEPTION BAY QLD 4508

ROBINSON Colin 'Doc' Medical Orderly MURRUMBA DOWNS QLD 4503

ROSE Geoff Pilot MOONIE PONDS VIC 3039

RUTTLEY Steven Pilot BLAXLAND NSW 2774

SEEDSMAN Terry Pilot WELLINGTON POINT QLD 4160

SHARP Jim General Fitter FLORAVILLE NSW 2280

SKEHAN Mick Airframe Fitter WOODVALE WA 6026

SMITH CSM Rick 'Ricko' Pilot CASTLE HILL NSW 2154

STARR Kevin Supplier STRATHPINE QLD 4500

STONE John 'Stono' Pilot CROMER NSW 2099

STONE Ken Pilot RICHMOND NSW 2753

STOTT Donald  Pilot CURTIN ACT 2605

TATTERSALL Rod Clerk Supply WENTWORTHVILLE NSW 2145

THOMSON Kevin Engine Fitter/Flight Fitter TAMWORTH NSW 2340

THORESEN Mark 'Torro' Pilot KALLAROO WA 6025

UNICOMB Geoffery Earl 'Geoff' Pilot/Electrical Fitter NARANGBA QLD 4504

WALKER Gordon Air Traffic Control  GOLD COAST QLD 4217

WALPOLE Ron Pilot ROSEWHITE VIC 3737

WARDLE Scott Navigator WURTULLA QLD 4575

WATSON Jeff 'Watto' Pilot ALBION QLD 4010

WHITE Ken Airframe Fitter RICHMOND NSW 2753

WISE Walter 'Walt' (USAF) Navigator NASHUA New Hampshire USA

WOODS Robert 'Bob' Motor Transport Fitter PAKENHAM VIC 3810