Connect with us on Facebook:

Contact us for more information:
info@airmanaircrew.com.au

  • RAAF Airman Aircrew ~ Simply The Best .....
  • Boeing Globemaster C17-A ~ 36 Squadron ....
  • Alenia Spartan C-27J ~ 35 Squadron ....
  • Airbus A330 ~ 33 Squadron ....
  • Boeing 707-338C ~ 33 Squadron ....
  • Boeing E-7A Hawkeye ~ 2 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Hercules C-130J ~ 37 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Hercules C-130H ~ 36 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Hercules C-130E ~ 37 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Hercules C-130A ~ 36 Squadron ....
  • Pacific Aerospace CT4 ~ 1 Flying Training School ....
  • Bombardia Challenger CL604 ~ 34 Squadron ....
  • Beechcraft King Air 350 ~ 32 Squadron ....
  • BAC1-11 ~ 34 Squadron ....
  • Boeing 737 ~ 34 Squadron ....
  • Bell Iroquois UH1H ~ 9 Squadron ....
  • De Havilland Caribou DCH4 ~ 38 Squadron ....
  • Boeing Chinook CH-47 ~ 12 Squadron ....
  • Lockheed Orion P3 ~ 11 Squadron ....
  • Sikorski Blackhawk UH-60 ~ 9 Squadron ....
  • Douglas DC3 ~ Aircraft Research and Developement Unit ....
  • Pilatus PC9 ~ 2 Flying Training School ....
  • Aermacchi MB-326H ~ Roulettes ....

12 Squadron, 30th Anniversary of Disbandment Reunion ....

 

Friday and Saturday 23/24 August 2019
Maroochy RSL
105 Memorial Avenue
MAROOCHYDORE QLD 4558
12 Squadron Reunion Attendees as at 22 August 2019

Guest Speakers

BROWN AO, Geoff and Amanda (RAAF AM Ret’d)
LENNON CSC, Richard
PULFORD, Sir Andrew and Nicky (RAF ACM Ret'd) GCB, GBE, DL. (UK)

Invited Guests

BURKITT, Drew, Major (Army Pilot)
CAMPBELL, Don (WW11 Pilot)
HOUSTEIN, Hilton Houstein (WW11 Tail Gunner)
KENNEDY, John and Mary (UK)
LANCASTER, Mal and Bev
LAWRY, Playle (UK)
LIDDELOW, Michael + 1 (Maroochydore RSL President)
O’O’BRIEN, Ted (MP)
PATON, Clare (RSL CEO) and Gavin
ROGAN, Campbell (Army Pilot)
WALKER, Bob (WW11 Bomb Aimer)

Cenotaph Only

DUUS, Neville (Aircrew Association)
ELLIOTT, Doug (RAAF Association)
MICMICKELBERG, Brent (MP Buderim)
O'BRIEN, Ted (MP Fairfax)

ADAM, Rod
ADAMS, Stephan
ANDERSON, Brendan
ANNING, Mark
ANTONY, Skip and Monica
AXTELL, Fred
BACH, Ted and Evie
BALASSA, David and Dina
BALLANTINE, Phil and Ann
BARLOW, Steve
BEATTY, Chris and Lee
BERTRAM, Barry and Rita
BETBETTERRIDGE, Scott
BENDER, Uta
BEUTEL, Darryl
BIRCHAM, Barry and Frances
BRIDGE, Gary
BRIGGS, Barry
BROCK, Dennis
BROWN, Jim
BUSHNELL, Greg and Robyn Engel
BUTCHER, Greg and Gerrie
BUTLER, Garry
CAMPBELL, Glenn
CARKAGIS, Phil
CARTER, Wayne and Anne
CAUGHLEY, David
CHALMERS, Graeme and Heather
COLLINS, Don
COOK, Kerry
COOPER, Neil
COOPER, Robert Cooper and Lorna
CROUCH, Wayne
DAHLITZ, Matthew Dahlitz and Jachin
DARCY, Pat
DAVIS, Warren and Sally
DAY, Rick
DEMMERY, Jim and Diana
DENNISON, Dan
DOWSING, Paul
DRANSFIELD, Kevin
ELLIS, Chris (Geck)
ELLIS, Doug and Marg
ELVIN, Graham
EVANS, Marcus
FAIRWEATHER, Shane
FALLS, David and Kaye
FLANNERY, John and Kim
FOSTER, Ian and Denise
FREEMAN, Denis
FROST, Grant
GIBSON, Darryl
GLASBY, Lex
GOUNDREY, John
GRAY, Rob and Kim
GREEN, Kevin
GRELCK, Dale
HAKE, Chris
HALL, Ben and Maz
HARHARDING, Tony and Marie
HARTIGAN, John
HARTLEY, Jerome
HASLEWOOD, Lance
HEFFERNAN, Warren and Joan
HENDERSON, Dave
HICKSON, Ron
HISLOP, Andy
HOOLE, Kelly
HUGHES, Linda
HUISH, Alan and Sharon
IVORY, Bill
JOHNSON, Dave and Marilyn
JOYCE, Dick and Margaret
JURD, Keith and Di
KENNEDY, Chris
KIMBER, Sheldon
KNIGHT, Stephen
LANE, Bruce and Judy
LAWRENCE, Ken
LIVINGSTONE, Alex
LONG, Des and Susan
LUGG, Brian and Anne
LUNN, John and Jan
LUTGENAU, Addy and Alison
MADMADDIGAN, John
MAYSTONE, Steve and Deb
McCULLOCH, Paul
McVEA, Edward and Jenny
MELTON, Ian
MURPHY, Martin
MUSTON, Rob
NAUMOWICZ, Warwick and Carol
NORRIS, Bill Norris
O’KEEFE, John
O’SULLIVAN, Sully
ODDIE, John
OLSEN, Denis and Lyn
PAGE, D K
PASSFIELD, Lindsay and Ann
PATTERSON, Grant
PEARCE, Brad and Nancy
PEPI, Rick and Sandra
PESCH, Norm and Sylvia
POWELL, Ian
READING, Warwick and Judy
ROSROSE, Kerrie
ROSENBOOM, Jeff
ROUTLEDGE, Mick and Louise
RYAN, Andrea
RYAN, Paul
SCHNEIDER, Russ and Zeta
SEARLE, Greg and Trish
SENG, Nev and Arlene
SHEPLEY, Adrianne and Margaret
SMITH, David and Sylvia
SPERRING, Neil and Annabel
STORER, Shane and Sandra
SUMMERS, Maurie and Loraine
SUTTON, Peter
SWINSON, Peter and Maureen
TENISON-WOODS, Judi
THODAY, Wayne
THOMAS, Garth and Sheri
THOMPSON, Heather
TRIEBE, Chris and Helen
TYLER, Del
ULMER, Bob and Dian
VERSLUIS, John and Denise
WALSH, Greg and Pauline
WALTERS, Ian
WARBURTON, Ian and Connie
WARD, Stephen
WATSON, Peter and Debra
WATSON, Peter and Liz
WELCH, Jon and Lynn
WESSELLS, Stephen and Christine
WHITE, Bob and Margaret
WHITE, Craig and Tuk
WILLCOCKS, Darryl
WILLIAMS, Greg and Sue
WOODS, Judi
WULFF, Brad
YARROW, Mike and Lea
YOUNG, Bruce Young and Karyn